13730 Lancelot Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $696,662 - $780,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13730 Lancelot Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $741,166, approximately $647 per square foot. 13730 Lancelot Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Powell Warren C and Powell Sherry L
Bought by
Marine Orlando E and Marine Cindy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,082
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Orlando E | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marine Orlando E | $140,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $231,249 | $129,960 | $101,289 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $226,715 | $127,412 | $99,303 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $222,270 | $124,914 | $97,356 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $217,913 | $122,465 | $95,448 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $213,641 | $120,064 | $93,577 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $207,305 | $116,503 | $90,802 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $203,241 | $114,219 | $89,022 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $195,351 | $109,785 | $85,566 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $192,417 | $108,136 | $84,281 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $188,649 | $106,018 | $82,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map