13803 Lancelot Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13803 Lancelot Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $846,547, approximately $397 per square foot. 13803 Lancelot Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Hess Claire S
Bought by
Claire Hess Trust and Hess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Goldstein Claire S
Bought by
Hess Claire S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Goldstein Jarrett
Bought by
Goldstein Clarie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Hess Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Claire S | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Clarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $241,667 | $75,129 | $166,538 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $236,929 | $73,656 | $163,273 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $232,284 | $72,212 | $160,072 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $227,731 | $70,797 | $156,934 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $223,266 | $69,409 | $153,857 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $216,646 | $67,351 | $149,295 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $212,399 | $66,031 | $146,368 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $204,154 | $63,468 | $140,686 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $201,088 | $62,515 | $138,573 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $197,150 | $61,291 | $135,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map