NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13732 Main St Bath, MI 48808

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $269,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2015

Last sale price $92,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Bath High School Rated 9+
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2015

Turn of the century home on fabulous lot, almost one quarter acre! Location is a plus, near schools and park and EZ access to I-69. Two car garage built in 2004. Interior is spacious with 4 bedrooms and a full bath on each level. Laundry is on the first floor. Charming foyer, typical of the era. French doors to formal living and large formal dining area. Family room with access to the deck and back yard. This family has lived in the home since 1979 and found it perfect for raising their family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Fry

Dave Fry Realty License #6502379423 Listed on: 08/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Fry

Dave Fry Realty License #6502379423 Listed on: 08/26/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,544

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,544

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1835.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66X132
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1835.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 880.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 955.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1835.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Michigan, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1835.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 320.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer
  • Cooling:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 66X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1544.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 40434.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 41100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-12.38%
Current Estimated Value
$228,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,664
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$89,240
Outstanding Balance
$70,290
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,374

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gabriault Nicole $92,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gabriault Nicole $89,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2015 11/25/15 Sold $92,000 -3.1% $50 / Sq Ft
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Price Changed $94,900 -3.7% $52 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Price Changed $98,500 -6.2% $54 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $105,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,089 $77,200 $14,000 $63,200
2024 $7 $70,800 $12,500 $58,300
2023 $617 $63,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,891 $60,500 $11,000 $49,500
2021 $1,845 $59,500 $11,000 $48,500
2020 $1,794 $54,800 $10,000 $44,800
2019 $1,736 $53,100 $9,000 $44,100
2015 -- $41,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $39,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 73742

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-100-011-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.