1374 E 47th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 E 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $635,498, approximately $482 per square foot. 1374 E 47th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ascot Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Montoya Jose G and Montoya Maria G
Bought by
Jose And Maria Montoya Living Trust and Montoya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Maria Montoya Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $158,100 | $76,317 | $81,783 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $155,001 | $74,821 | $80,180 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $151,962 | $73,354 | $78,608 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $148,983 | $71,916 | $77,067 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $146,062 | $70,506 | $75,556 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $144,566 | $69,784 | $74,782 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $141,732 | $68,416 | $73,316 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $138,954 | $67,075 | $71,879 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $133,560 | $64,471 | $69,089 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $131,555 | $63,503 | $68,052 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $128,979 | $62,260 | $66,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map