1374 E Academy Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,824 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 E Academy Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $368,206, approximately $205 per square foot. 1374 E Academy Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $120,445 | $33,806 | $86,639 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $118,085 | $33,144 | $84,941 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $115,771 | $32,495 | $83,276 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $113,502 | $31,858 | $81,644 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $111,276 | $31,233 | $80,043 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $110,135 | $30,913 | $79,222 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $107,976 | $30,307 | $77,669 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $105,859 | $29,713 | $76,146 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $103,783 | $29,130 | $74,653 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $101,748 | $28,559 | $73,189 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $100,220 | $28,130 | $72,090 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $98,257 | $27,579 | $70,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map