290 N Spruce St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,002 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 N Spruce St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $287,001, approximately $265 per square foot. 290 N Spruce St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Brown Dennis Wayne
Bought by
Brown Dennis Wayne and Brown Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,998
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2012
Sold by
Brown Opal Mae
Bought by
Brown Dennis Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dennis Wayne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Dennis Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dennis Wayne | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $46,555 | $7,342 | $39,213 |
| 2024 | $429 | $45,644 | $7,199 | $38,445 |
| 2023 | $417 | $44,750 | $7,058 | $37,692 |
| 2022 | $403 | $43,873 | $6,920 | $36,953 |
| 2021 | $396 | $43,012 | $6,784 | $36,228 |
| 2020 | $402 | $42,571 | $6,714 | $35,857 |
| 2019 | $411 | $41,736 | $6,582 | $35,154 |
| 2018 | $402 | $40,918 | $6,453 | $34,465 |
| 2017 | $397 | $40,115 | $6,326 | $33,789 |
| 2016 | $378 | $39,328 | $6,202 | $33,126 |
| 2015 | $370 | $38,737 | $6,109 | $32,628 |
| 2014 | $362 | $37,978 | $5,989 | $31,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map