1374 Hackamore Trail Billings, MT 59101
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $167,421
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Hackamore Trail, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $165,211, approximately $229 per square foot. 1374 Hackamore Trail is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Lockwood Primary School, Lockwood Intermediate School, and Lockwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Kline Preston L
Bought by
Nagy Susan E and Nagy Dean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,792
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Ethel J
Bought by
Lammers Casey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Susan E | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Lammers Casey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Susan E | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $102,414 | $95,984 | $6,430 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $108,888 | $90,678 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $108,888 | $90,678 | $18,210 |
| 2022 | $966 | $84,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $84,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $962 | $84,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $90,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $78,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $78,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $76,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $76,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $33,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map