13744 Troester St Detroit, MI 48205
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $111,698
Studio
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13744 Troester St, Detroit, MI 48205 and is currently estimated at $94,675, approximately $58 per square foot. 13744 Troester St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Weems Arthur and Weems Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Ballard Dock and Ballard Don
Bought by
Guthrie Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Jordan Investment Group
Bought by
Ballard Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Jordan Investment Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Opincar Timothy
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Detroit Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Opincar Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Minelli Linda and Perry Linda Marie
Bought by
Detroit Properties Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Arthur | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie Nathan | $85,000 | Multiple | |
| Ballard Don | -- | Multiple | |
| Jordan Investment Group | $14,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | Attorneys Title Llc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $75,186 | -- | |
| Opincar Timothy | $72,000 | Lamont Title Company | |
| Detroit Properties Group | -- | Lamont Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,479 | $818 | $12,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map