13747 Ogakor Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13747 Ogakor Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $327,259, approximately $182 per square foot. 13747 Ogakor Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Anthony E and Johnson Annette S
Bought by
Lucas Rogelio C and Lucas Anabela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,174
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Shamblin Robert P and Shamblin Jennifer A
Bought by
Johnson Anthony E and Johnson Annette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Shamblin Robert P and Shamblin Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,501
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area