1375 140th Ct W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $629,655 - $662,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 140th Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $640,914, approximately $225 per square foot. 1375 140th Ct W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Key Land Homes
Bought by
Zuege Brian W and Zuege Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,700
Outstanding Balance
$268,091
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Prestwick Llc
Bought by
Key Land Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuege Brian W | $504,458 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Zuege Brian W | $504,457 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Key Land Homes | $1,105,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Key Land Homes | $1,105,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuege Brian W | $306,700 | |
| Closed | Zuege Brian W | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,924 | $612,900 | $145,100 | $467,800 |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $616,300 | $146,700 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $590,000 | $146,200 | $443,800 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $507,100 | $127,100 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $892 | $494,500 | $121,000 | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $156 | $94,300 | $94,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map