1375 Davis Ave Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Davis Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $740,511, approximately $502 per square foot. 1375 Davis Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Green Richard C and Green Valerie C
Bought by
Coll Colleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Ismael and Martinez Ana B
Bought by
Green Richard E and Green Valerie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Ismael and Martinez Ana B
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Aguirre Leonardo Cardenas
Bought by
Martinez Ana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Rivas Mirna Elizabeth
Bought by
Martinez Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Hull Esther A Tre
Bought by
Vanhoven Paul D and Vanhoven Lucille R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,096
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coll Colleen P | $281,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Green Richard E | $310,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Martinez Ana B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Ismael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Ismael | $558,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vanhoven Paul D | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coll Colleen P | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Richard E | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ismael | $446,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhoven Paul D | $168,096 | |
| Closed | Martinez Ismael | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $360,000 | $324,132 | $35,868 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $352,942 | $317,777 | $35,165 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $346,023 | $311,547 | $34,476 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $339,239 | $305,439 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $332,588 | $299,450 | $33,138 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $322,725 | $290,569 | $32,156 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $316,398 | $284,872 | $31,526 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $310,195 | $279,287 | $30,908 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $304,113 | $273,811 | $30,302 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $299,546 | $269,699 | $29,847 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $293,679 | $264,416 | $29,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map