1375 S 500 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $1,393,960
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 S 500 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $956,320, approximately $303 per square foot. 1375 S 500 E is a home with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,242 | $904,500 | $192,900 | $711,600 |
| 2024 | $13,444 | $932,400 | $188,900 | $743,500 |
| 2023 | $12,218 | $895,200 | $164,300 | $730,900 |
| 2022 | $12,018 | $808,400 | $140,600 | $667,800 |
| 2021 | $10,747 | $676,000 | $128,200 | $547,800 |
| 2020 | $10,809 | $674,200 | $120,800 | $553,400 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $93,400 | $93,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map