1375 Stein Way Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Stein Way, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,016,005, approximately $330 per square foot. 1375 Stein Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Croix James R and Croix Tricia A
Bought by
Croix James and Croix Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,592
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Croix James R and Croix Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croix James | -- | Stewart | |
| Croix James R | $332,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croix James | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Croix James R | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $536,917 | $103,394 | $433,523 |
| 2023 | $8,211 | $516,070 | $99,380 | $416,690 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $505,952 | $97,432 | $408,520 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $496,032 | $95,522 | $400,510 |
| 2020 | $7,716 | $490,947 | $94,543 | $396,404 |
| 2019 | $7,549 | $481,322 | $92,690 | $388,632 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $471,885 | $90,875 | $381,010 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $462,634 | $89,094 | $373,540 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $453,564 | $87,348 | $366,216 |
| 2015 | $7,138 | $446,753 | $86,037 | $360,716 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $438,003 | $84,352 | $353,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map