NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $563,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,560 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Intercom to Front Desk
  • Access To Creek
  • Alimacani Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home fronts a creek
  • 4-minute walk to Marsh Sound Community Playground & Pool

About This Home

As of August 2023

This beautiful brick home sits on a cul de sac street and backs up to woods. Property sits on Hogpen creek that has access to canoeing and kayaking. This home boasts a large open living room with views of the serene back yard where you will find wildlife such as egrets, woodstorks, river otters and owls. Both bathrooms have been updated and new carpet in master. Home is located within walking distance to clubhouse, pool, playground and tennis courts. Alimacani Elementary School is also within walking distance. This location is great! Close to shopping, restaurants and only a few minutes from the BEACH! Come check out this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CARLA FERRARI

MOXII PRO REALTY License #3494084 Listed on: 05/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

CARLA FERRARI

RE/MAX CONNECTS License #3494084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1673323050

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Osprey Pointe
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1953.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 286.74
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Security Features Entry PhoneIntercom: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1953.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Other
  • Pool Features: Other
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: Creek, Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Creek: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Entry Phone/Intercom, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association Name: Osprey Pointe HOA
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 450.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Osprey Pointe HOA
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Trash: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Laundry: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1673323050

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Harold Schackman
Bought by
Keith H Schackman Living Trust and Schackman
Current Estimated Value
$539,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-10.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2022
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$543,790
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,110
-1.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$384,930
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$373,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.95%
Original Mortgage
$381,579
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Mcclow Jonathan M and Mcclow Sara
Bought by
Mcclow Jonathan M and Mcclow Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Russel Alan
Bought by
Mcclow Jonathan M and Gunn Sara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith H Schackman Living Trust $572 None Listed On Document
Schackman Keith Harold $550,000 Veterans Title
Schackman Keith Harold $550,000 Veterans Title
Gebhart Richard M $543,800 J Riley Williams Plc
Thomas Emily $373,000 Southern Capital Ttl Co Llc
Mcclow Jonathan M -- New Urban Title & Escrow Inc
Mcclow Jonathan M $320,000 Richard T Morehead Title & E
Mcclow Jonathan M -- Richard T Morehead Title & E
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schackman Keith Harold $175,000
Previous Owner Gebhart Richard M $384,930
Previous Owner Thomas Emily $381,579
Previous Owner Mcclow Jonathan M $247,300
Previous Owner Mcclow Jonathan M $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $373,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $543,790 -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $550,000 -10.6% $282 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $615,000 +13.1% $315 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $543,790 -1.1% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2022 06/25/22 For Sale $549,900 +47.4% $282 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $373,000 -1.8% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $379,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,316 $431,329 $161,900 $269,429
2025 $7,295 $438,246 $166,933 $271,313
2024 $7,229 $438,639 $165,000 $273,639
2023 $7,229 $391,802 $105,000 $286,802
2022 $5,827 $372,750 $100,000 $272,750
2021 $5,163 $283,962 $80,000 $203,962
2020 $3,170 $210,633 $0 $0
2019 $3,133 $205,898 $0 $0
2018 $3,092 $202,059 $0 $0
2017 $3,052 $197,904 $0 $0
2016 $3,034 $193,834 $0 $0
2015 $3,064 $192,487 $0 $0
2014 $3,068 $190,960 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1227508

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167332-3050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.