NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,605 - $636,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,516 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $475,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,958 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Alimacani Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Marsh Sound Community Playground & Pool

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome Home to popular Osprey Pointe! This beautiful home is situated on one of the most unique and private lots in the neighborhood. Completely surrounded by mature trees and nature, the oversized backyard is the star of the show! Inside, you will love the split bedroom layout, the open floorpan enhanced by 11' ceilings, bamboo flooring, the gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances and updated owner's bath and third bath. The glassed-in Florida Room overlooking the oversized backyard is a perfect space for relaxation all year round! In addition, the lighting fixtures throughout, custom window treatments and all appliances are included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SALLY SERGEANT

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #0564995 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Co-Listed By

PATTI ARMSTRONG

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3056997

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Duke

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3388856

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,516 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1673323065

Community Details

Overview

  • Marvin Group Association, Phone Number (904) 249-8599

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Osprey Pointe
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2516.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 186.76
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 904-249-8599
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2516.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Marvin Group
  • Phone: 904-249-8599
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 850.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Marvin Group
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alimacani
  • High School: Sandalwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Duncan Fletcher

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1673323065

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Miller Peter T and Schumacher Rebecca A
Bought by
Fletcher James Joseph and Fletcher Karin Ursula
Seller's Agent
SALLY SERGEANT
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Duke
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.09%
Current Estimated Value
$604,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Angers Blake J and Angers Rachel L
Bought by
Miller Peter T and Schumacher Rebecca A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Pinover Bradford B and Pinover Laurie G
Bought by
Angers Blake J and Angers Rachel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Leung Chiu Woon and Leung Ying Chee
Bought by
Pinover Bradford B and Pinover Laurie G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
8.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fletcher James Joseph $475,000 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Miller Peter T $339,500 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Angers Blake J $326,000 None Available
Pinover Bradford B $162,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Angers Blake J $260,800
Previous Owner Pinover Bradford B $154,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $475,000 -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $475,000 +1.1% $189 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2021 06/12/21 For Sale $469,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,897 $465,990 -- --
2025 $7,549 $465,990 -- --
2024 $7,351 $452,858 -- --
2023 $7,351 $439,668 $0 $0
2022 $6,749 $426,863 $100,000 $326,863
2021 $3,731 $243,843 $0 $0
2020 $3,695 $240,477 $0 $0
2019 $3,654 $235,071 $0 $0
2018 $3,608 $230,688 $0 $0
2017 $3,564 $225,944 $0 $0
2016 $3,544 $221,297 $0 $0
2015 $3,579 $219,759 $0 $0
2014 $3,585 $218,015 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1114863

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167332-3065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.