2121 Avian Place Jacksonville, FL 32224
Golden Glades/The Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Avian Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $574,296, approximately $255 per square foot. 2121 Avian Place is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Dumas Derrall L
Bought by
Dumas Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Phillippe Terrence C and Phillippe Virginia B
Bought by
Overbay Barry J and Overbay Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Overbay Barry J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overbay Barry J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|