13753 Echo Ave Lonsdale, MN 55046
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $1,625,097
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13753 Echo Ave, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $1,105,549, approximately $680 per square foot. 13753 Echo Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Ross Daniel
Bought by
Ross David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Ross David R
Bought by
Ross David R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross David | -- | Attorney | |
| Ross David R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,908 | $1,476,000 | $1,255,500 | $220,500 |
| 2025 | $4,908 | $1,441,100 | $1,222,200 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $1,294,100 | $1,106,300 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $1,294,100 | $1,106,300 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $1,087,400 | $919,400 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $827,100 | $683,900 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $809,300 | $683,900 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $825,300 | $704,200 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $807,500 | $683,900 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $777,300 | $668,300 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $771,200 | $668,300 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $771,400 | $668,300 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $772,600 | $668,300 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map