14699 Dover Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $432,158 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14699 Dover Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $525,040, approximately $517 per square foot. 14699 Dover Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Vlasak Thomas R and Vlasak Sandra A
Bought by
Salaba Charles Joseph and Salaba Tracy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaba Charles Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $389,900 | $147,000 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $360,200 | $130,500 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $360,200 | $130,500 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $310,800 | $100,100 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $222,100 | $85,200 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $205,000 | $82,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $199,600 | $82,700 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $203,500 | $82,700 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $180,600 | $82,700 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $174,400 | $82,700 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $175,400 | $82,700 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,600 | $82,700 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map