Estimated Value: $535,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13755 Wells Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $680,369, approximately $323 per square foot. 13755 Wells Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Knight Peter T and Knight Annette L
Bought by
Knight Peter T and Knight Annette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Tremaine Harry & Charlotte Tr
Bought by
Knight Peter T and Knight Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,839
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$616,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Tremaine Harry G and Termaine Harry G
Bought by
Tremaine Harry G and Tremaine Charlotte W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Peter T | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Peter T | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tremaine Harry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Peter T | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $438,016 | $115,265 | $322,751 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $429,428 | $113,005 | $316,423 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $421,009 | $110,790 | $310,219 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $412,755 | $108,618 | $304,137 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $404,663 | $106,489 | $298,174 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $400,515 | $105,398 | $295,117 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $392,663 | $103,332 | $289,331 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $384,964 | $101,306 | $283,658 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $377,417 | $99,320 | $278,097 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $370,018 | $97,373 | $272,645 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $357,322 | $94,032 | $263,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map