NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $590,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,902 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2019

Last sale price $319,900 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,286 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carmel Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2019

Immaculate and updated! Sitting pretty on nearly a third of an acre you’ll step into a generous two-story foyer with parquet floors. In the kitchen you’ll find all newer appliances and granite countertops which opens to a family room flooded with light. Enjoy the sun room with new tile flooring all year, summers and falls on the new deck and store your gardening tools and yard games in the new barn. The master suite offers cathedral ceilings, newly remodeled master closet, bath with granite countertops, tile shower w/seat and soaking tub. Just updated full bath and powder room and new water softener. Freshly painted inside and out along with a new roof of only three years. When you walk in you’ll want to stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Williams

United Real Estate Indpls License #RB14028901 Listed on: 04/22/2019

United Real Estate Indpls

Co-Listed By

Kathleen Jordan

United Real Estate Indpls License #RB14045680

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance snow removal
  • Hunters Creek South Subdivision
  • Property managed by Hunter's Creek South Community Assoc.

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290924305014000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,710

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-216-8800
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: HUNTERS CREEK SOUTH
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers
  • Property Description: Immaculate and updated! Sitting pretty on nearly a third of an acre you’ll step into a generous two-story foyer with parquet floors. In the kitchen you’ll find all newer appliances and granite countertops which opens to a family room flooded with light. Enjoy the sun room with new tile flooring all year, summers and falls on the new deck and store your gardening tools and yard games in the new barn. The master suite offers cathedral ceilings, newly remodeled master closet, bath with granite countertops, tile shower w/seat and soaking tub. Just updated full bath and powder room and new water softener. Freshly painted inside and out along with a new roof of only three years. When you walk in you’ll want to stay.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.LiveInIndy.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,MicroHood,Gas Oven,Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral,Walk-in Closet(s),Screens Complete,Windows Thermal,Windows Wood,Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 2902
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector,Sump Pump,Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 11
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Large,Living Room Formal,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2902
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1456
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
  • Total Sq Ft: 2902
  • Kitchen Features: Center Island,Kitchen Updated,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1446

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick,Cement Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini,Driveway Concrete,Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: Hunter's Creek South Community Assoc.
  • Management Company Phone: 317-000-0000

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance,Snow Removal
  • Mandatory Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 290924305014000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Storm Sewer,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 104
  • Lot Size: 100x120

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2710
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1355
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Carmel Clay Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Current Estimated Value
$536,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$309,223
Outstanding Balance
$270,709
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,511

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2015
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Love Richard $309,223
Previous Owner Giligan Kelly S $218,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $319,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $319,900 +31.6% $110 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $243,000 -0.6% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Price Changed $244,500 -2.0% $84 / Sq Ft
06/09/2015 06/09/15 For Sale $249,500 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
05/30/2015 05/30/15 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2015 05/16/15 Price Changed $249,500 -2.2% $86 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $88 / Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Sale $265,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,117 $460,400 $112,200 $348,200
2024 $5,117 $455,800 $112,200 $343,600
2023 $4,390 $407,700 $90,800 $316,900
2022 $4,090 $358,500 $90,800 $267,700
2021 $3,547 $315,000 $90,800 $224,200
2020 $3,611 $320,500 $70,600 $249,900
2019 $3,049 $276,900 $45,200 $231,700
2018 $2,711 $254,500 $45,200 $209,300
2017 $2,563 $242,100 $45,200 $196,900
2016 $2,443 $231,200 $45,200 $186,000
2014 $2,188 $217,000 $43,300 $173,700
2013 $2,188 $215,200 $43,300 $171,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21635418

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-24-305-014.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.