1376 E 10th St Chico, CA 95928
Chapman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $266,881
3
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 E 10th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $236,970, approximately $314 per square foot. 1376 E 10th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Sigler 2003 Russ and Revoca Betty
Bought by
Mark Steven Sigler 2025 Revocable Trust and Sigler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Sigler Betty
Bought by
Sigler Russel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Sigler Russell and Sigler Betty
Bought by
Sigler Russ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Steven Sigler 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sigler Russel | -- | None Available | |
| Sigler Russ | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $166,009 | $98,753 | $67,256 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $162,755 | $96,817 | $65,938 |
| 2023 | $792 | $69,405 | $33,764 | $35,641 |
| 2022 | $778 | $68,045 | $33,102 | $34,943 |
| 2021 | $763 | $66,711 | $32,453 | $34,258 |
| 2020 | $761 | $66,028 | $32,121 | $33,907 |
| 2019 | $748 | $64,735 | $31,492 | $33,243 |
| 2018 | $733 | $63,467 | $30,875 | $32,592 |
| 2017 | $718 | $62,223 | $30,270 | $31,953 |
| 2016 | $657 | $61,004 | $29,677 | $31,327 |
| 2015 | $657 | $60,089 | $29,232 | $30,857 |
| 2014 | $655 | $58,913 | $28,660 | $30,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map