1376 Ford Rd Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $197,726 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Ford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $220,432, approximately $161 per square foot. 1376 Ford Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Sunview Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Dahlhausen William
Bought by
Simonis Judith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,970
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Niederst Scoot B Iliano Lora A and Niederst Lori A
Bought by
Dahlhausen William and Dahlhausen Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Bongiovanni Richard J and Bongiovanni Lisa M
Bought by
Niederst Scott B and Iliano Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jackson Therese M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonis Judith H | $160,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Dahlhausen William | -- | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Niederst Scott B | $130,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Jackson Therese M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonis Judith H | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlhausen William | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Niederst Scott B | $128,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $59,290 | $13,895 | $45,395 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $59,290 | $13,895 | $45,395 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $55,240 | $12,010 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $55,230 | $12,005 | $43,225 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $55,230 | $12,010 | $43,230 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $45,260 | $9,840 | $35,420 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $129,300 | $28,100 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $45,260 | $9,840 | $35,420 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $44,000 | $9,980 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $44,000 | $9,980 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $44,000 | $9,980 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $44,910 | $10,190 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map