1376 Hopkins St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,987,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,648,501, approximately $878 per square foot. 1376 Hopkins St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Eigner William W and The Katherine Gulley Special N
Bought by
Gulley Katherine T and The Katherine T Gulley Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Leaf Fern and The Roslyn Fuerman Trust
Bought by
Eigner William W and Leaf Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Fuerman Roslyn
Bought by
Fuerman Roslyn and The Roslyn Fuerman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Katherine T | -- | None Available | |
| Eigner William W | -- | None Available | |
| Fuerman Roslyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,988 | $412,588 | $117,588 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $404,362 | $115,283 | $296,079 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $403,297 | $113,023 | $290,274 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $388,390 | $110,807 | $284,583 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $380,638 | $108,634 | $279,004 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | $383,663 | $107,520 | $276,143 |
| 2019 | $7,483 | $376,141 | $105,412 | $270,729 |
| 2018 | $7,315 | $368,767 | $103,346 | $265,421 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $361,536 | $101,319 | $260,217 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $354,449 | $99,333 | $255,116 |
| 2015 | $6,617 | $349,126 | $97,841 | $251,285 |
| 2014 | $6,478 | $342,288 | $95,925 | $246,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map