1377 Diamond Head Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Cardiff-by-the-Sea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,216,000 - $2,527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Diamond Head Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,387,149, approximately $842 per square foot. 1377 Diamond Head Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Randall R and Gibson Arlene K
Bought by
Gibson Randall Robert and Gibson Arlene King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Randall Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $515,550 | $129,288 | $386,262 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $505,442 | $126,753 | $378,689 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $495,532 | $124,268 | $371,264 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $485,817 | $121,832 | $363,985 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $476,293 | $119,444 | $356,849 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $471,410 | $118,220 | $353,190 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $462,167 | $115,902 | $346,265 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $453,106 | $113,630 | $339,476 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $444,222 | $111,402 | $332,820 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $435,513 | $109,218 | $326,295 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $428,972 | $107,578 | $321,394 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $420,570 | $105,471 | $315,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map