1377 Viola Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Viola Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $618,247, approximately $338 per square foot. 1377 Viola Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Cochran Keith D and Cochran Brenda E
Bought by
Cochran Keith D and Cochran Brenda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Keith D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $238,932 | $53,747 | $185,185 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $229,656 | $51,661 | $177,995 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $225,154 | $50,649 | $174,505 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $220,740 | $49,656 | $171,084 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $218,477 | $49,147 | $169,330 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $214,194 | $48,184 | $166,010 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $209,995 | $47,240 | $162,755 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $205,878 | $46,314 | $159,564 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $201,842 | $45,406 | $156,436 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $194,917 | $43,848 | $151,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map