1377 W 800 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,125,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,766
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 W 800 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,026,429, approximately $215 per square foot. 1377 W 800 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Sanders Shaunna and Sanders John
Bought by
Sanders Living Trust and Sanders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C
Bought by
Sanders Shaunna and Sanders John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Worman Michael C and Worman Tana C
Bought by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Mark J and Jensen Hayley H
Bought by
Worman Michael C and Worman Tana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Barrus Ryan
Bought by
Jensen Mark J and Jensen Hayley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Duck Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Barrus Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Shaunna | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Smith David F | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Worman Michael C | -- | United West Title | |
| Jensen Mark J | -- | United West Title | |
| Barrus Ryan | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Shaunna | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worman Michael C | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrus Ryan | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $490,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $455,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $478,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $560,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $741,100 | $220,200 | $520,900 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $695,800 | $194,900 | $500,900 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $613,200 | $194,900 | $418,300 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $515,100 | $166,500 | $348,600 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $251,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $231,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $222,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $210,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map