13770 Crestview Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $506,891 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13770 Crestview Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $558,473, approximately $204 per square foot. 13770 Crestview Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Barry Jean Marie and Barry Mary Karen
Bought by
Martin Darlene and Martin John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$218,795
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,678
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Darlene | $290,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Darlene | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $343,293 | $94,699 | $248,594 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $329,965 | $91,023 | $238,942 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $323,496 | $89,239 | $234,257 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $317,154 | $87,490 | $229,664 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $313,903 | $86,593 | $227,310 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $307,749 | $84,896 | $222,853 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $301,716 | $83,232 | $218,484 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $295,800 | $81,600 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $165,651 | $15,209 | $150,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,164 | $14,981 | $148,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map