Seller's Agent in 2016
Grace Borzini
Oak Shores Realty
(831) 595-9939
8 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $671,000
A Fantastic Soledad Location....The Upper East end of town with views of the hills, nearby park, close to schools!! This popular single story floorplan features a large semi open living, family room & kitchen areas. Vaulted ceiling and lots of natural light, breakfast bar & a fireplace! 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. The master en-suite is spacious and includes a large walk in closet, separate tub & stall shower. Interior laundry. Outdoor space boasts large patio, cement areas for those BBQ's and weekend entertaining. A little TLC and this one will shine!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oak Shores Realty License #01272895 Listed on: 08/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burl Eric Matthew | $315,000 | Chronos Title Inc | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $269,500 | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Jimenez Isaias Cazares | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Isaias Cazares | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jimenez Isaias Cazares | $160,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burl Eric Matthew | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Isaias Cazares | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Isaias Cazares | $144,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $365,578 | $116,056 | $249,522 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $358,411 | $113,781 | $244,630 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $351,384 | $111,550 | $239,834 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $344,495 | $109,363 | $235,132 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $337,741 | $107,219 | $230,522 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $334,279 | $106,120 | $228,159 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $327,726 | $104,040 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $321,300 | $102,000 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $315,000 | $100,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $331,000 | $150,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $306,000 | $139,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $281,000 | $128,000 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Grace Borzini
Oak Shores Realty
(831) 595-9939
8 in this area
155 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Hellmuth
International Estates, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PR1068371
APN: 022-305-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.