1379 Coronado St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Coronado St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $806,617, approximately $460 per square foot. 1379 Coronado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Blue Wave Investments Llc
Bought by
Baires Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,769
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Armstrong Doris J
Bought by
Blue Wave Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baires Deborah L | $710,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Blue Wave Investments Inc | $522,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baires Deborah L | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Wave Investments Inc | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $738,684 | $258,539 | $480,145 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $724,200 | $253,470 | $470,730 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $209,055 | $27,248 | $181,807 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $204,956 | $26,714 | $178,242 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $200,937 | $26,190 | $174,747 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $198,876 | $25,921 | $172,955 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $194,977 | $25,413 | $169,564 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $191,154 | $24,915 | $166,239 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $187,405 | $24,426 | $162,979 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $183,730 | $23,947 | $159,783 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $180,970 | $23,587 | $157,383 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $177,425 | $23,125 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map