1379 Joyce St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $990,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Joyce St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $918,979, approximately $790 per square foot. 1379 Joyce St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Pickrel Gayle A and Pickrel Augusto Carl
Bought by
Demello Carla Amaral Goncalves
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,600
Outstanding Balance
$469,356
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Pickrel Donald L and Pickrel Rita T
Bought by
Pickrel Donald L and Pickrel Rita T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demello Carla Amaral Goncalves | $667,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pickrel Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demello Carla Amaral Goncalves | $533,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,504 | $830,265 | $437,452 | $392,813 |
| 2024 | $11,303 | $813,988 | $428,876 | $385,112 |
| 2023 | $11,057 | $798,030 | $420,468 | $377,562 |
| 2022 | $10,090 | $782,383 | $412,224 | $370,159 |
| 2021 | $9,014 | $673,910 | $404,144 | $269,766 |
| 2020 | $8,872 | $667,000 | $400,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $94,144 | $24,714 | $69,430 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $92,298 | $24,229 | $68,069 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $90,488 | $23,754 | $66,734 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $88,714 | $23,288 | $65,426 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $87,381 | $22,938 | $64,443 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $85,670 | $22,489 | $63,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map