138 Bacon Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Bacon Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $342,728, approximately $239 per square foot. 138 Bacon Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Principe Louis G and Principe Norma
Bought by
Louis G Principe Ret and Principe Louis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis G Principe Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $314,700 | $56,400 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $286,100 | $56,400 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $275,400 | $53,700 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $209,600 | $53,700 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $195,700 | $48,800 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $178,200 | $48,800 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $152,200 | $48,800 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $158,600 | $48,800 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $153,300 | $53,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $136,900 | $53,800 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $138,000 | $53,800 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map