138 College Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 College Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $288,233, approximately $252 per square foot. 138 College Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $230,000 | $54,400 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $230,000 | $54,400 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $9,732 | $230,000 | $54,400 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $198,000 | $49,400 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $165,000 | $49,400 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $9,384 | $141,500 | $49,400 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $141,500 | $49,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $151,500 | $49,400 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $149,500 | $49,400 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $9,966 | $157,000 | $49,400 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $49,500 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $49,500 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map