136 College Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $424,135 - $493,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 College Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $448,534, approximately $187 per square foot. 136 College Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Czula Roman
Bought by
Chlus Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chlus Daniel | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,238 | $308,000 | $56,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $10,238 | $308,000 | $56,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $13,079 | $308,000 | $56,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $11,764 | $265,500 | $50,900 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $11,361 | $221,000 | $50,900 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $206,500 | $50,900 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $206,500 | $50,900 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $207,500 | $50,900 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $8,581 | $207,500 | $50,900 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $207,500 | $50,900 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $51,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,500 | $51,000 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map