138 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $393,000
16
Beds
8
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $310,738, approximately $181 per square foot. 138 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Huskey James D and Huskey Pamela A
Bought by
Raffaell Franklin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$107,882
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffaell Franklin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffaell Franklin C | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $379,300 | $44,211 | $335,089 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $355,800 | $42,739 | $313,061 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $355,800 | $42,739 | $313,061 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $130,161 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map