Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $225,000
Fannie Mae property! Traditional home on 2 lots with large detached garage, newer back addition, large rooms downstairs, access to small upper deck area from 2nd floor, and more!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William R | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $122,911 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Sold | $29,900 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,660 | $92,400 | $6,300 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $87,600 | $6,100 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $73,000 | $5,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $61,300 | $5,300 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $54,900 | $5,300 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $54,900 | $5,300 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $54,100 | $5,300 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $52,600 | $5,200 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $50,800 | $4,700 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $332 | $52,700 | $5,300 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $332 | $29,500 | $3,000 | $26,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6014783
APN: 030001000230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.