Estimated Value: $55,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently priced at $55,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 205 E Camp St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Koski Theresa K and Ojala Kathryn M
Bought by
Koski Theresa K and Ojala Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Koski Theresa K and Ojala Kathryn M
Bought by
Zupec David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Sold by
Koski Theresa K and Ojala Kathryn M
Bought by
Koski Theresa K and Ojala Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski Theresa K | -- | None Available | |
| Zupec David | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Koski Theresa K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $29,300 | $11,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $618 | $27,800 | $10,100 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $611 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $611 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map