138 E Hampton Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,514 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $841,379, approximately $426 per square foot. 138 E Hampton Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Paul C Wyand And Robin A Wyand Revocable and Wyand Paul C
Bought by
Robin A Wyand Revocable Trust and Wyand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Wyand Paul C and Wyand Robin A
Bought by
The Paul C Wyand & Robin A Wyand Revocab and Wyand Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Rothman Sean Michael and Rothman Suzanne L
Bought by
Wyand Paul C and Wyand Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Rothman Sean Michael
Bought by
Rothman Sean Michael and Rothman Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Mancuso Robert J and Mancuso Rhona L
Bought by
Rothman Sean Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Barron John Ranzey
Bought by
Mancuso Robert J and Mancuso Rhona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Wyand Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Paul C Wyand & Robin A Wyand Revocab | -- | Attorney | |
| Wyand Paul C | $332,000 | Attorney | |
| Rothman Sean Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Rothman Sean Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rothman Sean Michael | $419,000 | Clarion Title Company Inc | |
| Mancuso Robert J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyand Paul C | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothman Sean Michael | $171,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Robert J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,479 | $556,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,479 | $506,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $460,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $418,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $380,386 | $190,000 | $190,386 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $367,019 | $190,000 | $177,019 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $365,125 | $0 | $365,125 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $326,119 | $0 | $326,119 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $319,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $311,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $291,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,674 | $264,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map