140 E Hampton Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,366 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $809,092, approximately $409 per square foot. 140 E Hampton Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Fraley Delina D
Bought by
Fraley Lawrence R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Cuva William J and Cuva Barbara A
Bought by
Fraley Lawrence R and Fraley Delina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,479
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Radoslaw And Ljubica Dobrzynski Trs
Bought by
Cuva William J and Cuva Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Radoslaw And Ljubica Dobrzynski Trs
Bought by
Dobrzynski Radoslaw and Dobrzynski Ljubica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Barron Melissa Hope and Reedy Daniel F
Bought by
Dobrzynski Radoslaw