152 E Hampton Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,236 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $748,809, approximately $379 per square foot. 152 E Hampton Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Bell Greig C
Bought by
Kaufman Charles R and Kaufman Enid R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,750
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Gardner Mary E
Bought by
Bell Greig C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Charles R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bell Greig C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Charles R | $19,482 | |