138 Fort Worth St Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $345,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Fort Worth St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $329,393, approximately $163 per square foot. 138 Fort Worth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Eileen M
Bought by
Thomas Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,704
Outstanding Balance
$198,742
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ronald | $214,000 | Titlequest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Ronald | $221,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $283,700 | $60,000 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $270,400 | $60,000 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $253,600 | $60,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $229,700 | $55,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $184,400 | $50,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $175,100 | $45,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $170,900 | $45,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $168,800 | $45,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $166,300 | $45,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map