138 King Rd Denton, GA 31532
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 King Rd, Denton, GA 31532 and is currently estimated at $336,051, approximately $163 per square foot. 138 King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Primary School, Jeff Davis Elementary School, and Jeff Davis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $126,320 | $2,360 | $123,960 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $117,760 | $2,360 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $71,408 | $2,018 | $69,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map