302 Adams Rd Denton, GA 31532
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $227,946
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Adams Rd, Denton, GA 31532 and is currently estimated at $214,315, approximately $184 per square foot. 302 Adams Rd is a home located in Jeff Davis County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Primary School, Jeff Davis Elementary School, and Jeff Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Towns Waldon Daniel
Bought by
Daniel Towns and Towns Pamela Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Porter John R
Bought by
Towns Waldon Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Porter John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Johnny T and Anderson Bern
Bought by
Anderson Raymond P and Anderson Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Rowland Wanda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Rowland Arvin and Rowland Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Towns | -- | -- | |
| Towns Waldon Daniel | $60,000 | -- | |
| Porter John R | $49,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Raymond P | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Wanda A | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Arvin | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $71,840 | $35,560 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $67,760 | $34,520 | $33,240 |
| 2023 | $724 | $26,635 | $9,703 | $16,932 |
| 2022 | $724 | $26,635 | $9,703 | $16,932 |
| 2021 | $724 | $26,635 | $9,703 | $16,932 |
| 2020 | $724 | $26,635 | $9,703 | $16,932 |
| 2019 | $724 | $26,635 | $9,703 | $16,932 |
| 2018 | $748 | $27,456 | $9,703 | $17,753 |
| 2017 | $719 | $26,898 | $9,703 | $17,195 |
| 2016 | $707 | $26,898 | $9,703 | $17,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,898 | $9,703 | $17,195 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,878 | $9,703 | $17,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map