43 Jack King Rd Denton, GA 31532
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Jack King Rd, Denton, GA 31532 and is currently estimated at $243,150, approximately $125 per square foot. 43 Jack King Rd is a home located in Jeff Davis County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Primary School, Jeff Davis Elementary School, and Jeff Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
King Larry D and King Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $74,520 | $8,080 | $66,440 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $69,160 | $8,080 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $47,861 | $4,604 | $43,257 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $46,084 | $4,604 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $46,084 | $4,604 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,084 | $4,604 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,064 | $4,604 | $41,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map