Estimated Value: $707,354 - $1,203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Maple Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $878,589, approximately $790 per square foot. 138 Maple Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Mion David and Mion Desiree
Bought by
Mion David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,519
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Gilligan Gerald F and Gilligan Arlene F
Bought by
Mion David and Mion Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mion David | $130,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Mion David | $115,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mion David | $202,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,523 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $901 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $1,450 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map