NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,030 - $400,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2018

Last sale price $207,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2018

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch located in Williamsville school district. Everything in the house has been updated. The kitchen has brand new flooring along with refinished cabinets and counters. Original hardwoods throughout the home have also been refinished. Fresh paint throughout and brand new carpet in all the bedrooms. No showings until Open House Saturday 3/10 & Sunday 3/11 1-3PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Ciminelli

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30CI0635619 Listed on: 03/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Enas Latif

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301216105

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,765 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x146
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-055-200-0009-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,666

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,765 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Noel is off of North Forest between Maple Rd. & Sheridan Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2012
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-055-200-0009-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X146
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8765.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5666.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.87%
Current Estimated Value
$367,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,559
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,949

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Serio Anthony
Bought by
Serio Anthony and Bonito Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Serio Betty
Bought by
Serio Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Herold Anna
Bought by
Serio Anthony and Serio Betty

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villari Leah $207,000 None Available
Serio Anthony -- None Available
Serio Anthony -- None Available
Serio Anthony $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villari Leah $165,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold $207,000 -5.9% $127 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $219,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,786 $279,000 $60,000 $219,000
2024 $5,786 $279,000 $60,000 $219,000
2023 $6,282 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2022 $5,856 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2021 $5,740 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2020 $5,593 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2019 $5,688 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2018 $5,589 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2017 $2,213 $188,000 $32,000 $156,000
2016 $5,528 $166,300 $25,200 $141,100
2015 -- $166,300 $25,200 $141,100
2014 -- $166,300 $25,200 $141,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1102157

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-055-200-0009-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.