Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Oak Meadows Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $243,216, approximately $122 per square foot. 138 Oak Meadows Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Ross Dana L
Bought by
Blad Patrick G and Meeker Blad Kyleigh L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,202
Outstanding Balance
$123,279
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Ross Keith A
Bought by
Ross Dana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Brinkman Charles E and Brinkman Carol A
Bought by
Ross Keith A and Ross Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,980
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brinkman Chas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blad Patrick G | $148,900 | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Ross Dana L | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Keith A | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Brinkman Chas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blad Patrick G | $146,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Keith A | $29,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Keith A | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $68,320 | $6,370 | $61,950 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $68,320 | $6,370 | $61,950 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $57,550 | $6,550 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $57,550 | $6,550 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $57,550 | $6,550 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $47,950 | $5,460 | $42,490 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $47,950 | $5,460 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $47,950 | $5,460 | $42,490 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $44,560 | $5,740 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $44,560 | $5,740 | $38,820 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $44,560 | $5,740 | $38,820 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $42,420 | $5,460 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $3,101 | $42,420 | $5,460 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map