$327,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

138 Pine Lake View Dr Davenport, FL 33837

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home located in the desirable Sunridge Woods community of Davenport, just minutes from Walt Disney World® and Central Florida’s top attractions. Short-term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent investment opportunity or a perfect vacation home. Enjoy quick and easy access to US-27, I-4, and the 429 & 417 expressways, providing convenient connectivity to Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, and everything Central Florida has to offer. The home is also just a short drive to ChampionsGate Golf Club, Reunion Resort, Omni Orlando Resort, shopping, dining, and world-class golf courses. This well-maintained home features a private swimming pool, ceramic tile flooring throughout, a split bedroom floor plan, ceiling fans, and an eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, ideal for entertaining guests. Recent updates include a new A/C unit (June 2025), roof (May 2015), pool resurfaced (September 2020), and pool heater replaced within the last few years. The interior has been freshly painted, making it move-in or rental ready. The property is currently being used as a successful Airbnb, offering strong flexibility for personal use or income potential. A low annual HOA fee adds to the overall value. Whether you’re looking for a vacation retreat, short-term rental, or long-term investment, this home checks all the boxes, location, condition, and opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edgar Rodriguez

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Phone: 321-752-5858 License #3431533 Listed on: 01/30/2026

RE/MAX ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Gonzalez

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE License #3365187

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x80
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,151

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1336
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 1716
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 159.42
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Concord St.
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 244.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-752-5858
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 124.12

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0230H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rachel Hughes
  • Phone: 863-232-6161
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Info@MySunridgeWoods.com
  • Association URL: www.MySunridgeWoods.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 195.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 16.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 16.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boone Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701300-001240
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 125x80
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4151
  • Tax Book Number: 95-35 THRU 39
  • Tax Lot: 124

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.8%
Views
211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.73%
Original Mortgage
$277,800
Outstanding Balance
$277,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Belmont Natalya and Kirk David
Bought by
Belmont Natalya and Belmont Kirk David

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.79%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Hallmark Bldr Inc
Bought by
Sims Philip and Sims Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $327,000 First International Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $349,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $349,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $277,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $327,000 -3.8% $245 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $339,900 -2.6% $254 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $349,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Off Market $349,000 -- --
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Price Changed $349,900 -2.5% $262 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 For Sale $359,000 +2.9% $269 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Off Market $349,000 -- --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Price Changed $359,000 -4.3% $269 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Sale $375,000 +7.4% $281 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Off Market $349,000 -- --
08/14/2022 08/14/22 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $281 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,159 $261,074 $52,000 $209,074
2024 $3,652 $268,866 $52,000 $216,866
2023 $3,652 $218,371 $0 $0
2022 $3,328 $198,519 $0 $0
2021 $2,991 $180,472 $38,000 $142,472
2020 $2,899 $176,311 $36,000 $140,311
2018 $2,530 $146,890 $34,000 $112,890
2017 $2,353 $129,348 $0 $0
2016 $2,181 $117,589 $0 $0
2015 $1,627 $106,899 $0 $0
2014 $1,856 $97,181 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6378279

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-10-701300-001240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.