Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurie Slaughter
Berkshire Hathaway - Gypsum
(970) 524-1150
10 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,157,772 - $1,275,000
This lovely 4 bedroom home is situated on an elevated lot looking to surrounding mountain views. The magnificent views can be viewed from the upper deck off of the great room with large sliding glass doors. The home features an open floor plan with the master suite on the main level, 2 bedrooms in the upper level. New high efficiency heat pump system with air conditioning just added. Finishes include wood like flooring, carpeted bedrooms, electric fireplace with stone surround and newly painted kitchen cabinets. The nicely finished one bedroom lock-off has a full kitchen, private entrance and stackable laundry. Located close to the pool, ice rink, golf course and other amenities that the Town of Eagle has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway - Gypsum License #FA40007326 Listed on: 05/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Raissa Wohlgemuth
Smith Eaton Real Estate&Prop M License #FA100070076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eklund Heather | $1,000,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ray Dustin Gregory | $555,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Ruoff Todd Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Ruoff Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Ruoff Todd A | $530,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Turner Kristina M | -- | -- | |
| Turner Kristina M | $320,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eklund Heather | $643,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Dustin Gregory | $499,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruoff Todd A | $476,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Kristina M | $320,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Kristina M | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +3.1% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $970,000 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $67,420 | $12,500 | $54,920 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $61,670 | $11,380 | $50,290 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $61,670 | $11,380 | $50,290 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $38,490 | $6,260 | $32,230 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $39,590 | $6,440 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $38,770 | $6,440 | $32,330 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $38,770 | $6,440 | $32,330 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $32,640 | $5,040 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $32,640 | $5,040 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $30,020 | $4,140 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,020 | $4,140 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $20,990 | $2,310 | $18,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurie Slaughter
Berkshire Hathaway - Gypsum
(970) 524-1150
10 in this area
106 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Scooter Slaughter
Berkshire Hathaway - Gypsum
(970) 524-1150
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Raissa Wohlgemuth
Smith Eaton Real Estate&Prop M
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1005281
APN: R063949
Ask me questions while you tour the home.