Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Riviera Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,430,982, approximately $751 per square foot. 138 Riviera Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Fraser Robert B and Fraser Claircine M
Bought by
Matthies Neil Richard and Matthies Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,115
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,250,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Fraser Robert B and Fraser Claircine M
Bought by
Matthies Jill and Matthies Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,115
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,250,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Fraser Robert B and Fraser Claircine M
Bought by
Fraser Robert B and Fraser Claircine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Bigbee Catherine Patricia and Bigbee Catherine Pat Trust
Bought by
Fraser Robert B and Fraser Claircine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
King Betsy N
Bought by
Bigbee Catherine Patricia and Catherine Patricia Bigbee Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Bigbee Catherine Patricia and The Catherine Patricia Bigbee
Bought by
King Betsy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,828
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthies Neil Richard | $251,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Matthies Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Matthies Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Robert B | $319,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bigbee Catherine Patricia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| King Betsy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthies Neil Richard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Betsy N | $203,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $621,635 | $300,536 | $321,099 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $597,495 | $288,865 | $308,630 |
| 2022 | $7,542 | $585,779 | $283,201 | $302,578 |
| 2021 | $7,273 | $574,293 | $277,648 | $296,645 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $568,406 | $274,802 | $293,604 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $557,260 | $269,413 | $287,847 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $546,334 | $264,131 | $282,203 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $535,620 | $258,950 | $276,670 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $525,118 | $253,873 | $271,245 |
| 2015 | $6,507 | $517,231 | $250,060 | $267,171 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $507,099 | $245,162 | $261,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map