138 Road 806 Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $424,474
Studio
--
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Road 806, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $384,737, approximately $156 per square foot. 138 Road 806 is a home with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Enlow Jeff
Bought by
Davis Brent and Davis Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $38,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $38,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $33,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $33,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $33,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $33,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $2,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map